60- kg. Mawoy Hirasingh NL
65- kg. Uysal Murat GER
70- kg. Santangelo Giuseppe ITA
75- kg. Gerar J.Van Der Meer NL
75+ kg. Hs Njzingh DNK
 men 1990 champions athlete competition
class.     kg.   athlete     nation
 kg. -53 Leoni Susanna   ITA
  Giannini Natalina   ITA
Marongiu Monia   ITA
Troncia Daniela   ITA
 kg. -60 Cocco Greta   ITA
Desogus Katiuscia   ITA
R. Criffiw   SCO
Behmer Karen   GER
1°   kg. +60 Sikonova Jana   CZL
Paoni Michela   ITA
M. Bergman   TUR
Hartmann Ute   GER

Olympic Karate kumitè

Contest verbale   

U.E. championships  – Individual competition 

U.E. championships of Sardinia Cup - Team competition  

Development place - Palasport of Sassari - Sardinian) ITA

Organization  -  I.K.F.

Development dat -  1990   december 8-9  

Participating nations :  – GERMANY - SCOTLAND  – ITALY –  NEDERLAND – DENMARK - TURKI - CZECOSLOWAKIA -

Participating ............ SARDINIA (ITA) 

Jury president    -  Marongiu Antonello – Belloni Silvana - Matta Giuliana

Participating nations  N° 7

participating companies sortve   N° 15

participating athletes  N°  190

   

 kg. athlete  nation
 -53 Leoni Susanna  ITA
 -60 Cocco Greta  ITA
 -60 Sikonova Jana  CZL
 -60 Mawoy Hirasingh  NL
 -65 Uysal Murat  GER
 -70 Santangelo Giuseppe  ITA
 -75 Gerard J.Van Der Meer  NL
 +75 Hs Nijzingh  NL

 

 

   1990 champions U.E. team competition
1° class.  Germany
2° class.  Sardinia
3° class.  Czecoslowakia

 

 

League U.E. individual women
League U.E. individual men

 

   class.     kg.            athlete  nation 
 kg. -60 Mawoy Hirasingh NL
Polak Yosef  CZL
Ciullo Emiliano ITA
C. Wlker  SCO
kg. -65 Uysal Murat  GER
Petrolino Massimo ITA
A. Westennorp TUR
Arian Kooreman NL
kg. -70 Santangelo Giuseppe ITA
2°  Koc Huseyin GER
Cucchiara Giuseppe ITA
Grimaldi Marco ITA
kg. -75 Gerar J.Van Der Meer NL
Zamenacek CZL
Ciccarelli Dario ITA
Bardini Ugo ITA
kg. +75 Hs Njzingh NL
Lo Piccolo Salvatore ITA
Panioni Maurizio ITA
Peter Jensen DNK

 

 

 

women 1990 champions athlete competition   
         participationg  Teams

 

 Czecoslowakia / Scotland women Team
Csecoslowakia / Scotland men  Team
 Italy / Turki women Team
Italy / Turki men Team
Italy / Turki women Team
Netherland / Italy men Team
Netherland / Italy women Team
Italy / Germany men Team
Italy / Turki men  Team
Italy / Germany women  Team
Netherland / Germany women  Team
Sardinia / Germany women Team
Scotland / Denmark men Team
Sardinian / Germany men Team
Scotland / Denmark women Team
Germany / Turki women Team
Sardinia / Denmark men Team
Germany / Turki men Team
Scotland / Denmark men Team
Czecoslowakia / Denmark men Team
Sardinia / Denmark women Team
Sardinia / Czecoslowakia  men Team
Czecoslowakia / Denmark women Team
Turki / Netherland men Team
Sardinia / Czecoslowakia women Team
Scotland / Sardinia men Team
Scotland / Sardinia women Team